Group Fitness

It’s always better to be together.¬†Our group fitness classes brings the best of industry-leading programs to our¬†members. We mean business when it comes to fitness, all of our instructors are certified to provide premier quality at an affordable price. We strive to insure your personal fitness goals are achieved and we look forward to seeing you in one of our great classes, see you there.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Sculpt
By Jomarya
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM

Yoga Sculpt
By Barry
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM

Boomercize
By Marie
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Burn
By Jomarya
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Sculpt And Sweat
By Jomarya
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM

Yoga
By Barry
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM

Sit and Fit
By Marie
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Butts And Gutts
By Jomarya
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM

Amazing Arms
By Jomarya
8:55 AM - 9:40 AM
Yoga
By Barry
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM

Kick Boxing Boot Camp
By Jomarya
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM

Boomer Ball
By Marie
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Yoga Basics
By Cecilia
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
Spin By Laura/Shaun
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM

Total Body
By Shaun\Laura
9:25 AM - 10:10 AM

Pilates
By Marie
10:10 AM - 10:55 AM
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Spin*
By Jomarya
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM

Sculpt*
By Jomarya
10:20 AM - 11:05 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Chair Yoga
By Barry
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Chair Yoga
By Barry
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Monday

  • Sculpt
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Yoga Sculpt
    9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Boomercize
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM

Tuesday

  • Burn
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Chair Yoga
    11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Wednesday

  • Sculpt And Sweat
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Yoga
    9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Sit and Fit
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM

Thursday

  • Butts And Gutts
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Amazing Arms
    8:55 AM - 9:40 AM
  • Chair Yoga
    10:00 AM - 10:45 AM

Friday

  • Yoga
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Kick Boxing Boot Camp
    9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Boomer Ball
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM

Saturday

  • Yoga Basics
    8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
  • Spin*
    9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
  • Sculpt*
    10:20 AM - 11:05 AM

Sunday

  • Spin By Laura/Shaun
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
  • Total Body
    9:25 AM - 10:10 AM
  • Pilates
    10:10 AM - 10:55 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Sculpt
By Jomarya
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Monday

  • Sculpt
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Burn
By Jomarya
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Tuesday

  • Burn
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Sculpt And Sweat
By Jomarya
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Wednesday

  • Sculpt And Sweat
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga Sculpt
By Barry
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Monday

  • Yoga Sculpt
    9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Yoga
By Barry
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Yoga
By Barry
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Wednesday

  • Yoga
    9:30 AM - 10:15 AM

Friday

  • Yoga
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Butts And Gutts
By Jomarya
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Thursday

  • Butts And Gutts
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Amazing Arms
By Jomarya
8:55 AM - 9:40 AM
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Thursday

  • Amazing Arms
    8:55 AM - 9:40 AM
No events available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Kick Boxing Boot Camp
By Jomarya
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Friday

  • Kick Boxing Boot Camp
    9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Yoga Basics
By Cecilia
8:15 AM - 9:00 AM

Saturday

  • Yoga Basics
    8:15 AM - 9:00 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Spin*
By Jomarya
9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Saturday

  • Spin*
    9:30 AM - 10:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Sculpt*
By Jomarya
10:20 AM - 11:05 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Saturday

  • Sculpt*
    10:20 AM - 11:05 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Total Body
By Shaun\Laura
9:25 AM - 10:10 AM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Sunday

  • Total Body
    9:25 AM - 10:10 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boomercize
By Marie
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Monday

  • Boomercize
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Chair Yoga
By Barry
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Chair Yoga
By Barry
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Tuesday

  • Chair Yoga
    11:00 AM - 11:45 AM

Thursday

  • Chair Yoga
    10:00 AM - 10:45 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Pilates
By Marie
10:10 AM - 10:55 AM

Sunday

  • Pilates
    10:10 AM - 10:55 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Sit and Fit
By Marie
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Wednesday

  • Sit and Fit
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Boomer Ball
By Marie
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Friday

  • Boomer Ball
    10:30 AM - 11:15 AM
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Spin By Laura/Shaun
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Sunday

  • Spin By Laura/Shaun
    8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
No events available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05.00
Spin By Shaun
06.30
07.15
Total Body BURN
By Shaun
05.15
06.00
06.00
Spin By Jomarya
06.00
06.45
Sculpt&Spin
By Laura
06.00
06.50
Sculpt&Spin
By Jomarya
06.00
06.45
07.00
Zumba Burst
By Brianne
07.00
07.45

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05.00
06.00

Monday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
05.00
Total Body BURN
By Shaun
05.15
06.00

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
Spin By Jomarya
06.00
06.45

Tuesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07.00
Zumba Burst
By Brianne
07.00
07.45

Wednesday

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
Sculpt&Spin
By Laura
06.00
06.50
Sculpt&Spin
By Jomarya
06.00
06.45

Wednesday

Thursday

No event hours available!
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
Spin By Shaun
06.30
07.15
07.00

Monday

No events available!

Class Descriptions

Boomercize: An instructional intense low impact workout for 50+

Boomer Ball: An instructional intense low impact workout on stability balls for 50+

Sit&Fit: Combination of light hand weights and core strengthening on a chair.

 

Pilates: Physical conditioning involving low impact exercises, core stability, strength, and stretches.

 

Burn: A high/intensity, full body sculpting class designed to promote for fat burning, muscular definition and cardiovascular endurance.

Chair Yoga: A combination of breathing, stretching and meditation on a chair.

Yoga: A relaxing flow class, that will allow you to rinse out your stress with dynamic poses and then wind down with stretching and meditation.

Sculpt and Sweat: Your cardio fitness level will blast through the roof with this dynamic mix of cardio training. Class focus varies between kickboxing, steps, kettle bells, high/low impact and/or sports conditioning.

Yoga Basics: Linking your breath with movement, class with focus on finding space and length in the body. The Slow flow is structured to help you grow your practice, focusing on core strength, and flexibility.

Butts&Gutts/Amazing Arms: This combination class focuses on 20 min of sculpting the abs, legs and core followed by 20 minutes of sculpting focusing on the bicep/triceps/shoulder/back getting the most efficient total body workout back to back.

Spin Lab: Enjoy this exhilarating indoor cycling cardio workout while having a blast in a lively atmosphere set to great, motivating music.

 

Spin &Sculpt/Double Trouble: Take this class for 20 min of Cycling and 20 min of Upper Body & Core Strengthening followed by a cool down. Tone & Tighten while developing strength and endurance simultaneously.

Gym Space Hours

Monday-Thursday 5am-11pm

Friday 5am-10pm

Sat-sun 6am-6pm

BURNFITNESS.NYC

718-318-2200

SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial
Facebook
Facebook
Instagram

Google map is disabled. Create an API key as per instructions here: https://developers.google.com/maps/documentation/javascript/get-api-key